SCHENGEN STATES SCHENGEN VISA

Documents Required:

 

1) Covering letter

2) 3  Recent passport size photograph 35mm × 45mm ( White background non-glossy paper)

3) Passport valid 06 months

4) Account maintenance certificate with Stamp

5) Recent 6 months’ bank statement with stamp

6) Tax paper and NTN certificates (These documents are must if applicant is a business owner)

7) Employment letter (in original)

8) 4 months recent salary slip

9) B. FORM IN ENGLISH OR  FRC

10) Marriage certificate (In case name is not changed on passport but not mandatory)

11) Insurance 02 Months

12) POLIO CARD

13) Photocopy of CNIC (Computerized National Identity Card)

14) Previous passport and visa copies (visa of all countries and there entry exit stamps)

15) Hotel reservation confirmed

16) Airline ticket with confirmed return date.

17) School documents of the children (School ID, Authorization to travel).

 

 

(Processing Time 3 to 4 Working Weeks)