China Business Visa

  • Covering letter of the firm
  • 2 recent passport size photograph
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months Along Account maintain certificate
  • Hotel and return ticket booking information
  • Original Invitation letter (compulsory) attested from the Chinese Authorities Unit    "MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS CHINA".
  • Police Clearance Certificate must be required on Fresh Passport
  • Original Invitation on company letter head with address and telephone No.
  • Complete address from Chinese company & telephone number
  • Original CNIC
  • Copy of “B” from-Nadra-computerized (in case of accompanying children)
  • Photo Copy of pages 1 & 2 and valid visa/s of your passport
  • 1st time visit- interview call, come personally along with Bank statement 

Processing time:  5 working days.

Visa submission office timing:      

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 09:00 a.m. to 12:00